Council and democracy > Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 4
Councillor Steve Skivens 4
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth M. Aldworth 5
Councillor Alan Gerald Higgs 4
Councillor Mrs Teresa Parry 5
Councillor David Thomas Hardacre 0
Councillor Roy Saralis 5
Councillor Ms June Gale 5
Councillor Alan Collis 5
Councillor Nigel George 5
Councillor John Bevan 2
Councillor Colin Elsbury 2
Councillor Mrs Margaret Eiddwen Sargent 2
Councillor Ms Philippa Leonard 4
Councillor Derek Havard 5
Councillor Lindsay Geoffrey Whittle 5
Councillor James Emmanuel Fussell 2
Councillor Mike Adams 5
Councillor Colin Gordon 5
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 5
Councillor Nigel Dix 4
Councillor Carl Cuss 5
Councillor Donna Cushing 3
Councillor Gez Kirby 5
Councillor Mark Evans 5
Councillor Julian Simmonds 5
Councillor Sean Morgan 4
Councillor Mrs Lisa Phipps 5
Councillor David Harse 2
Councillor Philippa Marsden 5
Councillor Gaynor Denise Oliver 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 4
Councillor Lindsey Harding 5
Councillor Lyndon John Binding 1
Councillor Carol Andrews 5
Councillor Carmen Bezzina 4
Councillor Shayne Cook 5
Councillor Mike Davies 4
Councillor Kevin Etheridge 5
Councillor Andrew Farina-Childs 4
Councillor Ann Gair 5
Councillor Adrian Hussey 5
Councillor Vincent James 5
Councillor Leeroy Jeremiah 4
Councillor Brenda Miles 5
Councillor Bob Owen 5
Councillor John Ridgewell 5
Councillor Jon Scriven 2
Councillor Graham Simmonds 5
Councillor Carl Thomas 5
Councillor Andrew Whitcombe 5
Councillor Ross Whiting 5
Councillor Walter Williams 4
Councillor Ben Zaplatynski 5
Councillor Robert William Gough 4
Councillor D. Tudor Davies 5
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 5
Councillor Tom Williams 5
Councillor Mrs Dianne Price 3
Councillor Colin Peter Mann 5
Councillor Charlotte Bishop 1
Councillor John Taylor 5
Councillor Wynne David 4
Councillor Gary Johnston 5
Councillor Alan Patrick Angel 5
Councillor Phillip J. Bevan 4
Councillor Martyn Paul James 4
Councillor Mrs Christine Forehead 4
Councillor Mrs Eluned Stenner 5
Councillor Miss Elaine Forehead 4
Councillor Kevin Dawson 2
Councillor James Pritchard 5
Councillor Mrs Barbara Avril Jones 3
Councillor David Vincent Poole 3
Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Kent 2
Councillor Ms June Gale 2
Councillor Alan Collis 3
Councillor Colin Elsbury 3
Councillor Mike Adams 3
Councillor Denver W.R. Preece 2
Councillor Mark Evans 3
Councillor Julian Simmonds 1
Councillor Mrs Arianna Leonard 2
Councillor Ann Gair 2
Councillor Adrian Hussey 2
Councillor Bob Owen 3
Councillor Jon Scriven 1
Councillor D. Tudor Davies 3
Councillor John Eryl Roberts 3
Councillor Tom Williams 2